Hwy 280 Bridge (Tallapoosa River Bridge)

(Bridge at Lake Martin)

Alternate Name(s): Dadeville Bridge

County

State

Alabama

Latitude

32.90006

Longitude

-85.88734

Description

Sometimes referred to as the Dadeville bridge because it spans the Tallapoosa river between Alexander City and Dadeville.


ID: 29C7781B-049D-41C8-9E5E-880C4CA7F648

Member Comments…


29C7781B-049D-41C8-9E5E-880C4CA7F648

Get Directions using Google Maps




Quick Links
Lake Martin News
Lake Martin Photos
Lake Martin Videos




About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.LakeMartin.com
THE LAKE MARTIN WEBSITE

Copyright 2021, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal