Alexander City Sportplex

(Park near Lake Martin)

Alternate Name(s): Alex City Sportplex; Charles E. Bailey Sportplex

County

State

Alabama

Latitude

32.92520

Longitude

-85.97420

Description

Visitors to the Charles E. Bailey Sportplex will enjoy nature’s wonderful splendor, as this 212-acre park is one of the South’s finest. Nestled in the heart of Central Alabama and on the outskirts of beautiful Lake Martin and Alexander City, this area’s beauty and serenity offer a retreat to the soul.
One area of the Sportplex frequently visited is our 12,000 square foot community built playground locally referred to as “Imagination Station”. It is a playground designed for all ages.
Also located at the Sportplex is a nature trail and waterfall for those looking for tranquility.
SPORTPLEX FACILITIES
  • Soccer Complex
  • Baseball/Softball Fields | 256-409-2062
  • BRHS Softball Fields
  • Football Stadium | 256-409-2063
  • Horse Riding Arena
  • Swimming Pool | 256-500-4415

Member Comments…


45D9621D-6F5F-47C1-B373-92A68D823347

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lake Martin News
Lake Martin Photos
Lake Martin Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.LakeMartin.com
THE LAKE MARTIN WEBSITE

Copyright 2017, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal