Russell Forrest Trails

(Trail near Lake Martin)

Alternate Name(s): Russell Trails, Russell Forrest

County

State

Alabama

Address

27 Russell Farms Rd
Alexander City, AL 35010

Phone

256-496-3677

Latitude

32.76902

Longitude

-85.94540

Description

Some have likened the Russell Forest to a 25,000-acre playground. Its more than 100 miles of hiking, biking and equestrian trails offer a myriad of opportunities to reconnect with nature. For many, it’s a fitness setting with incredible sights around every bend in the trail.

PLEASE NOTE: Users of the trail system must join the association to have access to the trail system. Please visit The Stables, the Adventure Center at Russell Crossroads or the Russell Lands corporate office to register or get more information.


Member Comments…


6526DE7D-4897-4702-944E-3BD0966B167E

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lake Martin News
Lake Martin Photos
Lake Martin Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.LakeMartin.com
THE LAKE MARTIN WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal