Paces Point Boat Ramp

(Boat Ramp at Lake Martin)

Alternate Name(s): Pleasure Point Boat Ramp

Website: Alabama Department of Conservation and Natural Resources

County

State

Alabama

Latitude

32.78047

Longitude

-85.87715

Description

Red Ridge Road (off Hwy 34). No charge for use.

Launch lanes: 1
Total Docks: 2
Security Lights: Yes
Trailer Parking Spaces: 50
Car Only Parking Spaces: 0
Paved Parking: Yes
Paved Road: Yes
Bathrooms: No
Handicap Accessible: No


Member Comments…


C76A57FA-229D-46D8-855E-3F7A7C85EAFB


Get Directions using Google Maps

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.LakeMartin.com
THE LAKE MARTIN WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal