Smith Mountain Landing Boat Ramp

(Boat Ramp at Lake Martin)

Alternate Name(s): Smith Landing Boat Ramp

County

State

Alabama

Latitude

32.79804

Longitude

-85.81962

Description

Old Susanna Road. No charge for use.

Launch lanes: 1
Total Docks: 2
Security Lights: Yes
Trailer Parking Spaces: 12
Car Only Parking Spaces: 0
Paved Parking: Yes
Paved Road: Yes
Bathrooms: No
Handicap Accessible: No


Member Comments…


7668BA55-00F8-44A0-9917-00667CA3811E


Get Directions using Google Maps

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.LakeMartin.com
THE LAKE MARTIN WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal