Young's Landing Boat Ramp

(Boat Ramp at Lake Martin)

Alternate Name(s): D.A.R.E. Park Boat Ramp

County

State

Alabama

Latitude

32.82222

Longitude

-85.85251

Description

Located at the end of Young's Ferry Rd.

Launch lanes: 1
Total Docks: 1
Security Lights: Yes
Trailer Parking Spaces: 21
Car Only Parking Spaces: 8
Paved Parking: Yes
Paved Road: Yes
Bathrooms: No
Handicap Accessible: No


Member Comments…


7/16/2011 8:59:45 AM
*Comment on "D.A.R.E. Power Park Boat Ramp" - Justin Fant
Reply

This is my favirote public boat ramp.
F7802985-4CD2-4A4C-B8F5-A495D4281AAA


Get Directions using Google Maps

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.LakeMartin.com
THE LAKE MARTIN WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal