Robert Alston Russell Bridge

(Bridge at Lake Martin)

Alternate Name(s): Elkahatchee Creek Bridge

County

State

Alabama

Latitude

32.87151

Longitude

-85.91884

Elevation

149 meters

Description

This old bridge is made of stone and is the most classic looking bridge on Lake Martin. Elkahatchee Creek is located north of Wind Creek State Park.


ID: F874E8AD-C26B-4445-A1D8-D9A596CC51D2

Member Comments…


F874E8AD-C26B-4445-A1D8-D9A596CC51D2

Get Directions using Google Maps






About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.LakeMartin.com
THE LAKE MARTIN WEBSITE

Copyright 2021, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal