Alexander City Farmers Market

(Farmers Market near Lake Martin)

Alternate Name(s): Main Street Farmers Market

County

State

Alabama

Address

Broad Street
Alexander City, AL 35010

Latitude

32.94484

Longitude

-85.95404

Description

Since 2006 MainStreet's Downtown Farmer's Market has been a success. The market opens the second Saturday in June and runs through October from 7:00 A.M. till 11:00 A.M. Locally grown fresh produce, local grown fruits, honey, honey products, specialty products, fried pies, and other baked goods, fresh eggs, goat cheese, and much more are available each Saturday.



ID: 5C5846E3-3A0A-4928-9B50-BB6D32F5C1C5

Member Comments…


5C5846E3-3A0A-4928-9B50-BB6D32F5C1C5

Get Directions using Google Maps






About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.LakeMartin.com
THE LAKE MARTIN WEBSITE

Copyright 2021, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal